Once again, it's time for some T-Bird Basketball!

The schedule below features 41 games (including 16 double headers) of regular season action from both the Men and Women, with Marcus Hayden and Chris Crossen calling all of the action. Not all games below may air due to scheduling conflicts, but we will keep you updated well ahead of time to any changes. Time listed is the broadcast start, with games beginning 15 minutes later.

All games will stream on am1400espn.com, and are also available with the free RadioPup app for your mobile device.


November

Sat 11/1                Double Header vs. Otero/Northeastern                                2:45pm

Sat 11/8                Women @ Columbus CC                                               12:45p

Thu 11/13            Women vs. Northeastern                                            7:15pm

Fri 11/14               Women vs. USU Eastern                                               7:15pm

Sat 11/15             Men @ Salt Lake CC                                                        4:45pm*

*Possible 4a Prep Football Championship Game – If so, we’ll air the State Championship

Fri 11/21               Men vs. Eastern WY                                                        7:15pm

Thu 11/27            Men vs. Lamar CC                                                            7:15pm

Fri 11/28               Men vs. Northwest Tech                                              7:15pm

Sat 11/29             Men vs. Snow College                                                   4:45pm

December

Fr 12/05                Men vs. Colorado Kings                                                 7:15pm

January

Fri 1/09                 Double Header vs. Little Bighorn                               5:15pm

Sat 1/10                Double Header vs. Miles CC                                        2:45pm

Tue 1/13              Double Header vs. Eastern Wy                                   5:15pm

Fri 1/16                 Double Header @ Sheridan                                         5:15pm

Sat 1/17                Double Header @ Gillette                                            2:45pm

Tue 1/20              Double Header vs. Western WY                                                5:15pm

Sat 1/24                Double Header @ Northwest                                     2:45pm

Fri 1/30                 Double Header vs. Gillette                                           5:15pm

Sat 1/31                Double Header vs. Sheridan                                        2:45pm

February

Tue 2/03              Double Header vs. Western Nebraska                    5:15pm

Thu 2/12              Double Header @ Central Wyoming                        5:15pm

Sat 2/14                Double Header vs. Northwest                                   2:45pm

Tue 2/17              Double Header @ Western WY                                  5:15pm

Sat 2/21                Double Header vs. Central WY                                   2:45pm

Tue 2/24              Double Header @ Western NE                                   5:15pm

 

Region IX tourney March 2nd – 7th

JUCO National Tourney March 16th-21st