Coaches from the 4A teams have voted on which players they think are the best on their side of the state.

Although there are no conferences in 4A, a list was compiled anyway, because a player can not be considered for all-state, unless they make the all-conference list.

4A East: (Gillette, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Kelly Walsh and Laramie)

Tight Ends:

Tyler Fortuna - Senior - Gillette

Seth Moerkerke - Senior - Gillette

Wide Receivers:

Cameron Johnson - Senior - East

Talon Nelson - Junior - Gillette

Cody Kelley - Senior - Gillette

Dan Gochenour - Senior - Kelly Walsh

Brian Lopez - Senior - East

Offensive Linemen:

Brett Schoeffer - Senior - East

Jon Settelmeyer  - Senior - Gillette

Luke Sather - Senior - Gillette

Jake Geil - Senior - Kelly Walsh

Scott McIntosh - Senior - East

Tyler Whisenhunt - Senior - East

Carson Mack - Senior - Gillette

Aaron Leichtweis - Senior - South

Quarterback:

Tevis Bartlett - Junior - East

Austin Fort - Senior - Gillette

Running Back:

Adam Haberkorn - Senior - South

Shane Brooks - Senior - East

Dustin Erisman - Senior - Gillette

Austin Sullins - Junior - Kelly Walsh

Punter:

Kyle Russell - Senior - Laramie

Offense At-Large:

Drew Burman - Senior - Laramie

Defensive Lineman:

Bryce Lyman - Senior - Gillette

Eric Williams - Senior - East

Brett Schaeffer - Senior - East

Clay Carlson - Senior - Kelly Walsh

Jason Winkler - Senior - Gillette

Danny Bradfield - Junior - Laramie

Brandon Shelstad - Junior - Gillette

Linebackers:

Billy Williams - Senior - Gillette

Ben Wisdorf - Junior - East

Zach Taylor - Sophomore - Gillette

Kooper Adams - Senior - Kelly Walsh

Jordan Fischer - Junior - Gillette

Isaac Taylor - Junior - East

Defensive Backs:

Tevis Bartlett - Junior - East

Cody Kelley - Senior - Gillette

Kirk Durtsche - Senior - Kelly Walsh

Clinton Jaure - Senior - East

Caden Erickson - Junior - Gillette

Robert Dilsaver - Senior - South

Kick Return Specialist:

Cody Kelley - Senior - Gillette

Kicking Specialist:

Austin Fort - Senior - Gillette

Defense At-Large:

Ben Groeneweg - Senior - East

4A East Offensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett - East

4A East Defensive Player of the Year: Billy Williams - Gillette

4A East Lineman of the Year: Bret Schaffer - East

4A East Coach of the Year: Chad Goff - East

 

4A West: (Natrona, Sheridan, Cheyenne Central, Rock Springs, Evanston)

Tight Ends:

Austin Luers - Junior - Natrona

Josh Harshman - Junior - Natrona

Wide Receivers:

Tayton Montgomery - Junior - Central

Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona

Nick Gill - Senior - Sheridan

Joe Shassetz - Junior - Sheridan

Nick Blume - Senior - Rock Springs

Offensive Linemen:

Taven Bryan - Senior - Natrona

Justin Orum - Senior - Sheridan

Tyler Julian - Senior - Sheridan

Judd Stewart - Senior - Central

Michael Bailey - Senior - Natrona

Cole Wilkinson - Senior - Evanston

Damon Macleary - Senior - Central

Grayson Sipe - Senior - Central

Quarterback:

Sam Turner - Senior - Natrona

Kameron Eckard - Senior - Sheridan

Running Back:

Daniel Sessions - Senior - Sheridan

Stevann Brown - Junior - Natrona

Colbey Bruney - Junior - Sheridan

Hyrum Peterson - Junior - Evanston

Punter:

Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona

Offense At-Large:

Josh Seghetti - Senior - Natrona

Defensive Lineman:

Taven Bryan - Senior - Natrona

Judson White - Senior - Sheridan

Michael Bailey - Senior - Natrona

Judd Stewart - Senior - Central

Cody Delk - Senior - Sheridan

Grayson Sipe - Senior - Central

Eric Sowers - Senior - Evanston

Linebackers:

Ethan Hall - Senior - Sheridan

Brad Gillis - Senior - Natrona

Cooper Mirich - Junior - Central

Josh Harshman - Junior - Natrona

Darek Mattinson - Senior - Rock Springs

Colbey Bruney - Junior - Sheridan

Defensive Backs:

Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona

Daniel Sessions - Senior - Sheridan

Tayton Montgomery - Junior - Central

Ryan Schwieger - Senior - Natrona

Joe Shassetz - Junior - Sheridan

McLean Eddins - Senior - Rock Springs

Kick Return Specialist:

Nick Gill - Senior - Sheridan

Kicking Specialist:

Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona

Defense At-Large:

Ethan Hoopes - Senior - Sheridan

4A West Offensive Player of the Year: Sam Turner - Natrona

4A West Defensive Player of the Year: Taven Bryan - Natrona

4A West Lineman of the Year: Mike Bailey - Natrona

4A West Coach of the Year: Brick Cegelski - Central