Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

It’s tip-off time!

Here are the schedules and scores for the first weekend of the season.

Thursday, November 29th:

Class 4A:

McDonald’s Classic at Cheyenne:

Laramie vs. (#3 4A) Kelly Walsh (at East) – 3:30pm Click here to listen LIVE

(#3 4A) Evanston at (#3 4A) East – 8pm

Natrona at Central – 8pm

Rock Springs at South – 8pm Click here to watch LIVE

Class 3A:

Gering, NE at #3 Torrington – 7pm Click here to listen LIVE

Class 2A:

Big Piney at Greybull – 7:30pm

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River vs. TBA (at Ft. Collins, CO Front Range Baptist Academy)

H.E.M. at Glendo – 6pm

Inter-Class:

3A Worland at (#2 4A) Riverton – 7:30pm Click here to listen LIVE

 

Friday, November 30th:

Class 4A:

Green River at Sheridan – 7:30pm

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley at Bear Lake, ID

#3 Torrington vs. TBA (at Scottsbluff, NE)

Class 2A:

Southeast vs. Morrill, NE (at Kimball, NE)

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River vs. TBA (at Ft. Collins, CO Front Range Baptist Academy)

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie at Bayard, NE

Arvada-Clearmont at Meeteetse – 1:30pm

McDonald’s Classic at Cheyenne:

Laramie vs. Rock Springs (at South) – 3:30pm

Natrona at (#3 4A) East – 8pm

(#3 4A) Kelly Walsh at Central – 8pm

(#3 4A) Evanston at South – 8pm

East-West Invitational at Buffalo:

(#2 3A) Powell vs. Newcastle – 3pm

Cody vs. (#3 3A) Wheatland – 4:30pm

Jackson vs. Rawlins – 6pm

Pinedale at (#5 3A) Buffalo – 7:30pm

Riverton Invitational:

(#5 3A) Lyman vs. Worland – 4:30pm

(#2 2A) Lovell vs. Douglas – 4:30pm

Lander at (#2 4A) Riverton – 7:30pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Sundance vs. Pine Bluffs – 3pm

(#3 2A) Big Horn vs. (#4 2A) Burns – 4:30pm

Glenrock at Lusk – 6pm

(#3 2A) Big Horn vs. Pine Bluffs – 9pm

Bobcat Invitational at Thermopolis:

Tongue River vs. (#4 1A) St. Stephens – 3pm

Mountain View at Thermopolis – 6pm

Big Horn Basin Shootout:

Kemmerer at Greybull – 12:30pm

(#5 2A) Wind River at (#1 1A) Burlington – 12:30pm

Shoshoni at Riverside – 2:15pm

Big Piney at (#1 1A) Burlington – 4pm

(#5 2A) Wind River vs. Rocky Mountain (at Greybull) – 4:30pm

Big Piney vs. Riverside (at Burlington) – 7pm

Shoshoni at Greybull – 8pm

Kemmerer vs. Rocky Mountain (at Riverside) – 8pm

Carbon County Invitational at Hanna

Saratoga vs. Cokeville – 4:45pm

Wright at H.E.M. – 6:30pm

Dubois vs. Encampment – 6:30pm

Upton Tournament:

Moorcroft vs. Hulett – Noon

Kaycee vs. Normative Services – Noon (Non-Conference Game)

Midwest at Upton – 3pm (Non-Conference Game)

(#3 1A) Ten Sleep vs. Guernsey – 3pm

Moorcroft/Hulett loser vs. Kaycee/Normative Services loser – 6pm

Moorcroft/Hulett winner vs. Kaycee/Normative Services winner – 6pm

Midwest/Upton loser vs. Ten Sleep/Guernsey loser – 7:30pm

Midwest/Upton winner vs. Ten Sleep/Guernsey winner – 7:30pm

 

Saturday, December 1st:

Class 4A:

Green River at #1 Gillette – 3:15pm

Billings, MT West at Sheridan – 4:30pm

Class 3A:

#3 Torrington vs. TBA (at Scottsbluff, NE)

Class 2A:

#4 Southeast vs. TBA (at Kimball, NE)

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River vs. TBA (at Ft. Collins, CO Front Range Baptist Academy)

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie vs. TBA (at Bayard, NE)

Meeteetse at Farson-Eden – 3:30pm

McDonald’s Classic at Cheyenne:

Laramie vs. (#3 4A) Evanston (at East) – Noon

(#3 4A) Kelly Walsh at (#3 4A) East – 4:30pm

Rock Springs at Central – 4:30pm

Natrona at South – 4:30pm

East-West Invitational at Buffalo:

(#2 3A) Powell vs. Rawlins – 8am

Pinedale vs. (#3 3A) Wheatland – 9:30am

Cody vs. Newcastle – 11am

Jackson at (#5 3A) Buffalo – 12:30pm

Pinedale vs. Rawlins – 2:30pm

(#2 3A) Powell vs. (#3 3A) Wheatland – 4pm

Jackson vs. Newcastle – 5:30pm

Cody at (#5 3A) Buffalo – 7pm

Riverton Invitational:

(#2 2A) Lovell vs. Lander – 10:30am

(#5 3A) Lyman at (#2 4A) Riverton – 10:30am

(#2 2A) Lovell vs. Worland – 1:30pm

Douglas vs. (#5 3A) Lyman – 1:30pm

Lander vs. Worland – 4:30pm

Douglas at (#2 4A) Riverton – 4:30pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Sundance vs. (#4 2A) Burns – 9am

(#3 2A) Big Horn at Lusk – 10:30am

Glenrock vs. Pine Bluffs – Noon

Glenrock vs. (#4 2A) Burns – 6pm

Sundance at Lusk – 6pm

Bobcat Invitational at Thermopolis:

Tongue River at Thermopolis – 10:30am

(#4 1A) St. Stephens vs. Mountain View – 1:30pm

Tongue River vs. Mountain View – 4:30pm

(#4 1A) St. Stephens at Thermopolis – 7:30pm

Big Horn Basin Shootout:

(#5 2A) Wind River at Greybull – 12:30pm

Shoshoni at (#1 1A) Burlington – 12:30pm

Kemmerer at Riverside – 2:15pm

Rocky Mountain vs. Big Piney (at Burlington) – 4pm

Carbon County Invitational at Encampment:

Cokeville vs. Dubois – 9am

Wright at Encampment – 9am

H.E.M. vs. Saratoga – Noon

Cokeville vs. Wright – Noon

Saratoga at Encampment – 3pm

Dubois vs. H.E.M. – 3pm

Upton Tournament:

1pm Seventh Place Game

1pm Third Place Game

2:30pm  Fifth Place Game

5:30pm Championship