Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

It’s back to work on the court, and there are a number of big games coming right out of the break.

Here are the schedules and scores for the first weekend in January.

Thursday, January 3rd:

Class 4A:

#2 Laramie vs. #4 Evanston – 7pm (at Riverton) Click to listen LIVE: Laramie or Evanston

Sheridan vs. Kelly Walsh – 7pm (at Riverton)

Class 3A:

Douglas at Glenrock – 7pm Click here to listen LIVE

Class 2A:

Newell, SD at Sundance

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington at #2 Ten Sleep – Click here to watch LIVE

Inter-Class:

2A Thermopolis at #3 4A Riverton – 7pm Click here to listen LIVE

 

Friday, January 4th:

Class 4A:

#2 Laramie at #3 Riverton – 7pm

Sheridan vs. #4 Evanston – 7pm (at Riverton)

Green River at East

Rock Springs at Central

Class 3A:

Lander at #1 Star Valley

#2 Buffalo at Worland

Cody at #3 Lyman

#4 Wheatland at Newcastle

Torrington at #5 Rawlins

Powell at Mountain View

Jackson at Pinedale

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell at Greybull

#2 Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni

#3 Lusk at Southeast

Wright at #4 Big Horn

#5 Moorcroft at Tongue River

Burns at Saratoga

Pine Bluffs at Kimball, NE

Riverside at Wind River

Kemmerer at Big Piney

Class 1A:

#4 Cokeville at #3 Little Snake River

Upton at Arvada-Clearmont

Hulett at Normative Services

Guernsey at Morrill, NE

Sioux County, NE at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

St. Stephens at Dubois

Inter-Class:

2A Thermopolis vs. 4A Kelly Walsh – 7pm (at Riverton)

2A Sundance at 1A Kaycee

2A Rocky Mountain at #1 1A Burlington

 

Saturday, January 5th:

Class 4A:

#2 Laramie vs. Kelly Walsh – 2:30pm (at Riverton)

Sheridan at #3 Riverton – 2:30pm

Green River at Central

Rock Springs at East

Class 3A:

Pinedale at #1 Star Valley

Glenrock at #2 Buffalo

Powell at #3 Lyman

#4 Wheatland at Torrington

Newcastle at #5 Rawlins

Douglas at Worland

Cody at Mountain View

Lander at Jackson

Class 2A:

Tongue River at #1 Lovell

#2 Wyoming Indian at Riverside

Pine Bluffs at #3 Lusk

Southeast at #5 Moorcroft

Shoshoni at Wind River

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden at #3 Little Snake River

Dubois at #4 Cokeville

H.E.M. at #5 Encampment

Midwest at Arvada-Clearmont

Hulett at Kaycee

Upton at Normative Services

Guernsey at Glendo

St. Stephens at Meeteetse

Inter-Class:

2A Thermopolis vs. #4 4A Evanston – 2:30pm (at Riverton)

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie at 2A Burns

2A Greybull at #1 1A Burlington