February 16th is the last day of the regular season for 2A and 1A, while the 4A/3A regular season ends on February 23rd.

Here are the latest standings as of February 3rd.

Some scores are still missing.

Standings will be updated as the missing scores are reported in.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 5-0, 15-2

Laramie 4-1, 14-3

East 2-3, 5-12

Sheridan 2-3, 7-10

Central 1-4, 6-9

South 1-4, 8-10

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Riverton 4-1, 17-2

Evanston 4-1, 11-7

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 9-9

Natrona 2-3, 6-10

Rock Springs 2-3, 7-11

Green River 0-5, 4-13

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Rawlins 8-1, 12-4

Douglas 7-2, 10-8

Buffalo 5-3, 11-5

Wheatland 6-4, 12-5

Torrington 4-5, 6-10

Glenrock 4-5, 9-9

Newcastle 2-7, 7-10

Worland 0-9, 0-17

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 9-0, 13-3

Lyman 6-3, 11-5

Lander 5-3, 10-6 (no score reported from 2/2 at Mountain View)

Powell 5-4, 7-8

Jackson 5-4, 9-8

Cody 3-6, 7-10

Mountain View 1-6, 6-8 (no scores reported from 2/1 vs. Pinedale and from 2/2 vs. Lander)

Pinedale 0-8, 1-15 (no score reported from 2/1 at Mountain View)

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Big Horn 5-1, 14-5

Moorcroft 4-3, 14-5

Wright 3-3, 7-11

Tongue River 2-3, 8-10

Sundance 0-4, 2-13

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Lusk 7-0, 17-2

Pine Bluffs 4-1, 10-6

Burns 2-3, 9-9

Saratoga 2-5, 7-12

Southeast 0-6, 0-17

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 5-0, 16-1

Thermopolis 4-2, 10-10

Rocky Mountain 3-2, 9-8

Greybull 2-5, 8-12

Riverside 0-5, 1-16

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 4-0, 17-2

Big Piney 4-1, 10-9

Kemmerer 2-3, 7-11

Shoshoni 2-5, 8-14

Wind River 1-4, 7-14

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 8-1, 13-7

Kaycee 7-1, 11-6

Midwest 5-3, 11-8

Hulett 3-6, 4-13

Normative Services 1-6, 2-12

Arvada-Clearmont 0-7, 3-13

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 14-3

Rock River 7-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-14

Glendo 0-11

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 5-0, 17-0

Ten Sleep 4-1, 16-2

St. Stephens 2-3, 3-11

Dubois 2-4, 6-8

Meeteetse 0-5, 9-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 6-0, 17-2

Encampment 4-1, 12-3

Cokeville 2-3, 10-6

Farson-Eden 1-4, 1-15

H.E.M. 0-5, 1-18