Football Standings: End Regular Season 2013
The 2013 regular season is (almost) complete!
Here are the standings as of the end of the regular season.
4A:
Sheridan gets #2 seed over East due to head-to-head win.
Gillette 9-0
Sheridan 7-2
East 7-2
Natrona 6-3
Kelly Walsh 5-4
Central 4-5
Laramie 3-6
Evanston 2-7
South 1-8
Rock Springs 1-8
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)
Douglas 5-0, 8-0
Lander 4-1, 4-4
Riverton 3-2, 4-4
Torrington 2-3, 3-5
Buffalo 1-4, 1-7
Rawlins 0-5, 1-7
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)
Powell 5-0, 8-0
Star Valley 4-1, 5-3
Cody 3-2, 5-3
Jackson 2-3, 4-4
Worland 1-4, 3-5
Green River 0-5, 1-7
2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)
Burns 7-0, 8-0
Big Horn 6-1, 7-1
Newcastle 5-2, 5-3
Wheatland 4-3, 5-3
Glenrock 3-3, 4-4
Tongue River 2-5, 2-6
Wright 1-6, 1-7
Moorcroft 0-7, 0-8
2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Mountain View gets #2 seed over Lyman, due to head-to-head win.
Lovell 7-0, 8-0
Mountain View 5-2, 6-2
Lyman 5-2, 5-3
Thermopolis 4-3, 5-3
Greybull 3-4, 3-5
Big Piney 2-5, 3-5
Pinedale 2-5, 3-5
Kemmerer 0-7, 0-8
1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lusk 4-0, 7-0
Southeast 3-1, 4-4
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-2, 4-4
Upton-Sundance 1-3, 4-3
Pine Bluffs 0-4, 0-8
1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cokeville 5-0, 7-1
Rocky Mountain 4-1, 6-2
Riverside 2-3, 3-5
Shoshoni 2-3, 3-5
Burlington 2-3, 2-6
Wind River 0-5, 0-8
Riverside, Shoshoni and Burlington will play a 3-way tie-breaker play-in game on Tuesday, October 29th at Worland. Start time TBA.
6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)
Using record vs. highest team in the conference not involved in the tie, Hulett gets #3 seed, by winning 3-way vs. Kaycee and Saratoga, due to having a win vs. Guernsey, whereas the other 2 do not. Kaycee gets #4 seed due to head-to-head win vs. Saratoga, who is eliminated.
Midwest 6-0, 7-1
Guernsey 4-2, 6-2
Hulett 3-3, 4-4
Kaycee 3-3, 4-4
Saratoga 3-3, 5-3
H.E.M. 2-4, 2-5
Normative Services 0-6, 0-8
6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)
Meeteetse 6-0, 8-0
Dubois 5-1, 7-1
Little Snake River 4-2, 4-3
Farson-Eden 3-3, 4-4
Wyoming Indian 2-4, 2-6
Ten Sleep 1-5, 2-6
St. Stephens 0-6, 0-8