Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

Each game is becoming more important now that the season is half-way complete.

Here are the latest girls basketball standings, as of January 20th.

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 2-0, 13-1

Gillette 2-0, 11-2

East 1-0, 13-1

Central 0-1, 9-5

Laramie 0-2, 10-4

South 0-2, 4-11

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 2-0, 11-2

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 2-12

Rock Springs 1-0, 7-7

Riverton 0-1, 3-12

Evanston 0-2, 3-12

Green River 0-2, 3-12

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-0, 15-0

Rawlins 5-1, 11-2

Newcastle 4-2, 9-5

Buffalo 3-2, 10-4

Torrington 3-3, 7-6

Wheatland 2-3, 4-7

Glenrock 0-6, 4-10

Worland 0-6, 0-13

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 6-0, 9-3

Star Valley 5-0, 9-3

Cody 3-2, 5-7

Jackson 3-3, 3-11

Lander 2-3, 6-7

Powell 1-4, 7-4

Pinedale 1-5, 1-12

Mountain View 1-5, 2-11

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 3-0, 14-0

Big Horn 4-1, 8-7

Sundance 3-1, 8-7

Wright 1-3, 6-10

Moorcroft 0-6, 2-13

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Burns 3-0, 10-3

Lusk 4-1, 11-4

Southeast 2-1, 9-4

Pine Bluffs 1-3, 5-7

Saratoga 0-5, 6-10

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 3-0, 7-5

Thermopolis 3-1, 13-3

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 7-6

Greybull 1-4, 8-8

Riverside 0-3, 2-10

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 3-1, 8-5

Wind River 3-1, 13-4

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 10-6

Shoshoni 1-3, 13-5

Big Piney 1-3, 1-12

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 3-0, 7-6

Midwest 2-2, 8-8

Upton 2-2, 8-4

Arvada-Clearmont 1-1, 9-3

Hulett 0-3, 2-7

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-1

Rock River 9-2

Guernsey 1-12

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 3-0, 5-9

Meeteetse 2-1, 5-8

Ten Sleep 2-2, 6-7

St. Stephens 1-2, 2-10

Dubois 0-3, 1-9

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 4-0, 12-1

Little Snake River 2-1, 9-6

Farson-Eden 2-2, 6-6

H.E.M. 1-3, 2-13

Encampment 0-3, 1-10