Now at the half-way point of the season, teams need to start fine tuning their game plan.

Here are the schedules and scores for the middle of June.

Monday, June 17th:

Twin Falls, ID 25 Laramie Rangers 3

Jackson Giants 7 Blackfoot, ID 6

Jackson Giants 13 Blackfoot, ID 3

Mitchell, SD 4 Gillette Roughriders 3

Casper Oilers 13 Gallatin Valley, MT 0

Omaha, NE Roncalli 9 Sheridan Troopers 4

 

Tuesday, June 18th:

Powell Pioneers 7 Lovell Mustangs 1 (Frankie Vogt tosses a 1-hitter and strikes out 19)

Burkburnett, TX 15 Cheyenne Post 6 3

Las Vegas, NV Cimarron 6 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Guernsey Grizzlies at Wheatland Prep (DH)

 

Wednesday, June 19th:

Cody Cubs 14 Riverton Raiders 1

Cody Cubs 16 Riverton Raiders 4

Rawlins Generals 9 Douglas Cats 7

Rawlins Generals 6 Douglas Cats 4

Laramie Rangers 14 Casper Drillers 5

Laramie Rangers 8 Casper Drillers 2

Wheatland Lobos 6 Gering, NE 5

Wheatland Lobos 9 Gering, NE 0

Gillette Roughriders 5 Fargo, ND 1

Cheyenne Post 6 4 Las Vegas, NV Durango 2

 

Thursday, June 20th:

Scottsbluff, NE 16 Wheatland Lobos 7

Scottsbluff, NE 17 Wheatland Lobos 3

Billings, MT Halos 15 Sheridan Troopers 10

Omaha, NE Roncalli 6 Gillette Roughriders 5

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Merced, CA 4

Mead, CO 17 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4

 

Friday, June 21st:

Laramie Rangers 4 Billings, MT Halos 2

Laramie Rangers 11 Billings, MT Halos 4

Gillette Roughriders 18 Colorado Travelers 4

Millard, NE South 6 Gillette Roughriders 0

Billings, MT Scarlets 6 Casper Oilers 4

Cody Cubs 13 Lovell Mustangs 0 (Non-Division Game)

Powell Pioneers 10 Douglas Cats 1

Miles City, MT 3 Lovell Mustangs 1

Cody Cubs 12 Billings, MT Angels 3

Green River Knights 9 Douglas Cats 1

Powell Pioneers 12 Laramie Deputies 3

Salt Lake City, UT Gulls 9 Cheyenne Post 6 3

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Salt Lake City, UT Gulls 1

Billings, MT Scarlets 13 Jackson Giants 0

Rawlins Generals 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 1

Evanston Outlaws 7 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6

 

Saturday, June 22nd:

Laramie Rangers 6 Billings, MT Halos 5

Laramie Rangers 19 Billings, MT Halos 4

Edmond, OK 1 Gillette Roughriders 0

Casper Oilers 7 Boise, ID 5

Casper Oilers 10 Bozeman, MT 5

Guernsey Grizzlies at Chadron, NE (DH)

Green River Knights 12 Laramie Deputies 4

Cody Cubs 12 Miles City, MT 9

Billings, MT Angels 5 Lovell Mustangs 2

Douglas Cats 8 Laramie Deputies 7

Powell Pioneers 9 Green River Knights 5

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Las Vegas, NV Rancho 3

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Las Vegas, NV Basic 10

Spokane, WA North Stars 2 Jackson Giants 1

Bozeman, MT 6 Jackson Giants 1

Mead, CO 15 Rawlins Generals 3

Mead, CO 6 Evanston Outlaws 5

Rawlins Generals 15 Evanston Outlaws 6

 

Sunday, June 23rd:

Wheatland Lobos 15 Cheyenne Hawks 5

Casper Oilers 10 Spokane, WA North Stars 1

Jackson Giants 6 Boise, ID 5

Miles City, MT 11 Green River Knights 3

Powell Pioneers 10 Cody Cubs 4 (Non-Division)