For most 'A' league teams, this week is the last week of the regular season.

Here are the schedules and scores for middle-July.

Monday, July 15th:

Sheridan Troopers 6 Laramie Rangers 3

Sheridan Troopers 11 Laramie Rangers 1

 

Tuesday, July 16th:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Scottsbluff, NE 7

Jackson Giants 16 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3

Douglas Cats 13 Lovell Mustangs 2

Douglas Cats 13 Lovell Mustangs 5

Rawlins Generals 5 Casper Roughnecks 4

Rawlins Generals 11 Casper Roughnecks 4

Cody Cubs 11 Powell Pioneers 7

 

Wednesday, July 17th:

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Denver, CO Davy Jones 1

Denver, CO Davy Jones 12 Cheyenne Post 6 8

Gillette Roughriders 8 Sturgis, SD 2

Gillette Roughriders 6 Sturgis, SD 3

Casper Oilers 7 Rapid City, SD Post 320 6

Casper Oilers 15 Rapid City, SD Post 320 4

Wheatland Lobos 26 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Jackson Giants 5 Cheyenne Hawks 3

Powell Pioneers 11 Riverton Raiders 1

Powell Pioneers 18 Riverton Raiders 8

 

Thursday, July 18th:

Gillette Roughriders 6 Longmont, CO 3

Casper Oilers 4 Spearfish, SD 2

Casper Oilers 13 Dickinson, ND 7

Wheatland Lobos 7 Jackson Giants 3

Cheyenne Hawks 11 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

Douglas Cats 20 Casper Drillers 10 (3-way tie in the A-League NE, and every team split with each other. 3-way tie-breaker in Douglas on Friday. All 5-inning games)

Evanston Outlaws 30 Morgan, UT 5

 

Friday, July 19th:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Windsor, CO 1

Spearfish, SD 5 Gillette Roughriders 2

Mitchell, SD 5 Gillette Roughriders 4

Evanston Outlaws 13 Rawlins Generals 1

Cody Cubs 13 Lovell Mustangs 3 (Cody and Powell to play 1-game playoff Saturday to determine Northwest #1 seed...at Cody)

Powell Pioneers 17 Miles City, MT 7

Miles City, MT 14 Powell Pioneers 12

Green River Knights 19 Riverton Raiders 3

Douglas Cats 2 Casper Drillers 1 (5-inning A-League NE tie-breaker game)

Gillette Rustlers 6 Casper Drillers 1 (5-inning A-League NE tie-breaker game)

Douglas Cats 10 Gillette Rustlers 8 (5-inning A-League NE tie-breaker game)

Douglas gets #1 seed in northeast, Rustlers #2 seed, Drillers #3 seed.

 

Saturday, July 20th:

Cheyenne Post 6 12 Colorado Springs, CO 0

Cheyenne Post 6 15 Lafayette, CO Centaurus HS 5

Gillette Roughriders 16 Denver, CO Davy Jones 9

Riverton Raiders 14 Casper Drillers 12

Casper Drillers 14 Riverton Raiders 4

Miles City, MT 15 Lovell Mustangs 12

Miles City, MT 5 Lovell Mustangs 0

Cody Cubs 19 Gillette Rustlers 6

Powell Pioneers 19 Gillette Rustlers 9

Powell Pioneers 4 Cody Cubs 2 (A-League Northwest Division Tie-Breaker Game)

 

Sunday, July 21st:

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Colorado Hitstreak 2

Casper Oilers 8 Rapid City, SD Post 22 5

Rapid City, SD Post 22 6 Gillette Roughriders 2