The regular season is beginning to wind down in Wyoming.

Here are the scores and schedules for the week.

Monday, July 8th:

Gillette Roughriders 7 Spearfish, SD 6

Spearfish, SD 8 Gillette Roughriders 7

Rawlins Generals 10 Riverton Raiders 0

Rawlins Generals 11 Riverton Raiders 9

Powell Pioneers 11 Lovell Mustangs 9

 

Tuesday, July 9th:

Jackson Giants 9 Blackfoot, ID 0

Jackson Giants 10 Blackfoot, ID 2

Wheatland Lobos 9 Douglas Cats 8

Wheatland Lobos 17 Douglas Cats 9

Scottsbluff, NE 5 Laramie Rangers 0

Scottsbluff, NE 11 Laramie Rangers 2

Laramie Deputies at Guernsey Grizzlies (DH)

 

Wednesday, July 10th:

Cheyenne Post 6 10 Colorado Slammers Blue 0

Sioux Falls, SD Post 307 11 Gillette Roughriders 5

Douglas Cats 15 Chadron, NE 5

Chadron, NE 15 Douglas Cats 2

Riverton Raiders 10 Lovell Mustangs 9

Lovell Mustangs 8 Riverton Raiders 6

Green River Knights 10 Evanston Outlaws 3

Chadron, NE at Guernsey Grizzlies (DH)

 

Thursday, July 11th:

Cheyenne Post 6 7 Lafayette, CO Centaurus HS 0

Colorado Ralston Valley 4 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Jackson Giants 7 Sheridan Troopers 0

Loveland, CO Thompson Valley 5 Casper Oilers 4

Casper Oilers 17 Liberty, CO 2

Wheatland Lobos 4 Sturgis, SD 3

Rawlins Generals 6 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5 Rawlins Generals 3

Laramie Rangers 4 Billings, MT Halos 1

Loveland, CO Thompson Valley 5 Powell Pioneers 1

Evanston Outlaws at Morgan, UT

 

Friday, July 12th:

Longmont, CO 5 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Sheridan Troopers 7 Billings, MT Halos 4

Laramie Rangers 7 Sheridan Troopers 5

Gillette Roughriders 12 Rochester, MN 2

Rapid City, SD Post 320 11 Powell Pioneers 5

Casper Oilers 15 Powell Pioneers 0

Wheatland Lobos 9 Cheyenne Hawks 4 (Non-Division Game)

Jackson Giants 13 Gillette Rustlers 1

Cody Cubs 14 Livingston, MT 8

Cody Cubs 10 Miles City, MT 0

Fremont, UT 17 Evanston Outlaws 3

Douglas Cats 9 Rawlins Generals 0

Lovell Mustangs 7 Green River Knights 3

Douglas Cats 7 Riverton Raiders 0

 

Saturday, July 13th:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Colorado Lightning 3

Sheridan Troopers 13 Gillette Rustlers 7

North St. Paul, MN 2 Gillette Roughriders 0

Mitchell, SD 6 Gillette Roughriders 1

Rapid City, SD Post 320 7 Casper Oilers 6

Wheatland Lobos 11 Team Colorado 3

Boulder, CO 14 Wheatland Lobos 10

Laramie Rangers 7 Gillette Rustlers 7 (tie)

Jackson Giants 9 Billings, MT Halos 7

Laramie Rangers 5 Jackson Giants 1

Billings, MT Angels 6 Cody Cubs 5

Laurel, MT 6 Cody Cubs 5

Liberty, CO 16 Powell Pioneers 15

Casper Drillers 18 Powell Pioneers 10

Green River Knights 13 Rawlins Generals 6

Riverton Raiders 12 Green River Knights 6 (Non-Division Game)

Douglas Cats 5 Lovell Mustangs 2

Newcastle at Guernsey Grizzlies (DH)

 

Sunday, July 14th:

Giant Valley, MN 4 Gillette Roughriders 2

Alexandria, MN 5 Gillette Roughriders 1

Rapid City, SD Post 22 9 Wheatland Lobos 8

Sheridan Troopers 7 Cody Cubs 4

Laurel, MT 5 Jackson Giants 4

Laramie Rangers 11 Billings, MT Angels 2

Laurel, MT 11 Laramie Rangers 3

Green River Knights 11 Rawlins Generals 2

Lovell Mustangs 4 Riverton Raiders 2

Douglas Cats 12 Lovell Mustangs 4