The volleyball season concludes on Halloween weekend at the Casper Events Center:

Click here to watch any Saturday volleyball game LIVE! (This link takes you to the National Federation of High Schools website, which charges a fee to see live streaming events. For more information on that...click here)

Click here to see regional volleyball tournament results.

4A:

Thursday, October 31st:

(#1E) Gillette 3 (#4W) Riverton 2 (25-11, 12-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-7)

(#3E) Central 3 (#2W) Kelly Walsh 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16)

(#2E) East 3 (#3W) Evanston 1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16)

(#1W) Natrona 3 (#4E) Laramie 0 (25-13, 27-25, 25-19)

Friday, November 1st:

Consolation Round:

Riverton 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (25-27, 25-14, 16-25, 25-17, 15-12) - Kelly Walsh Eliminated.

Laramie 3 Evanston 2 (25-20, 22-25, 19-25, 25-20, 15-13) - Evanston Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Gillette 3 Central 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-20)

Natrona 3 East 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-18)

Saturday, November 2nd:

Consolation Round:

Central 3 Laramie 1 (26-24, 25-16, 16-25, 25-20) - Laramie Eliminated.

Riverton 3 East 1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-13, 25-20) - East Eliminated.

Central 3 Riverton 2 (25-17, 25-17, 23-25, 18-25, 15-9) - 3rd Place

Natrona 3 Gillette 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-23) - Championship

 

3A:

Thursday, October 31st:

(#4W) Powell 3 (#1E) Rawlins 1 (25-18, 26-28, 25-18, 25-22)

(#2W) Jackson 3 (#3E) Torrington 1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-20)

(#2E) Douglas 3 (#3W) Lyman 2 (25-13, 26-24, 13-25, 20-25, 15-4)

(#4E) Newcastle 3 (#1W) Mountain View 1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-23, 26-24)

Friday, November 1st:

Consolation Round:

Rawlins 3 Torrington 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-19) - Torrington Eliminated.

Lyman 3 Mountain View 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18) - Mountain View Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Powell 3 Jackson 1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-17, 25-22)

Douglas 3 Newcastle 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-21)

Saturday, November 2nd:

Consolation Round:

Jackson 3 Lyman 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-7) - Lyman Eliminated.

Rawlins 3 Newcastle 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-16) - Newcastle Eliminated.

Rawlins 3 Jackson 2 (25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 19-25, 15-13) - 3rd Place

Powell 3 Douglas 1 (25-23, 25-16, 22-25, 25-14) - Championship

 

2A:

Thursday, October 31st:

(#1E) Big Horn 3 (#4W) Wind River 2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-13, 25-14, 15-8)

(#2W) Lovell 3 (#3E) Southeast 0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-14)

(#3W) Shoshoni 3 (#2E) Wright 2 (25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 15-25, 15-9)

(#1W) Kemmerer 3 (#4E) Tongue River 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)

Friday, November 1st:

Consolation Round:

Wind River 3 Southeast 1 (25-27, 25-23, 25-22, 25-23) - Southeast Eliminated.

Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-21) - Tongue River Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Big Horn 3 Lovell 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-19, 25-21)

Kemmerer 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-23)

Saturday, November 2nd:

Consolation Round:

Wright 3 Lovell 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-18) - Lovell Eliminated.

Shoshoni 3 Wind River 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-20) - Wind River Eliminated.

Wright 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-12) - 3rd Place

Kemmerer 3 Big Horn 2 (18-25, 25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 15-10) - Championship

 

1A:

Thursday, October 31st:

(#1E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 (#4W) Burlington 1 (25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16)

(#2W) Little Snake River 3 (#3E) Kaycee 1 (25-15, 25-17, 17-25, 25-17)

(#2E) Hulett 3 (#3W) Encampment 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-17)

(#1W) Cokeville 3 (#4E) Upton 1 (25-6, 23-25, 25-14, 25-21)

Friday, November 1st:

Consolation Round:

Burlington 3 Kaycee 1 (25-7, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20) - Kaycee Eliminated.

Encampment 3 Upton 1 (25-18, 30-28, 28-30, 25-18) - Upton Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-21, 25-5, 25-22)

Cokeville 3 Hulett 2 (21-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 15-12)

Saturday, November 2nd:

Consolation Round:

Encampment 3 Little Snake River 2 (25-13, 13-25, 25-11, 18-25, 15-13) - Little Snake River Eliminated.

Hulett 3 Burlington 2 (20-25, 25-7, 16-25, 25-15, 15-8) - Burlington Eliminated.

Hulett 3 Encampment 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-23) - 3rd Place

Cokeville 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (25-23, 27-29, 25-18, 21-25, 15-9) - Championship