The Wyoming State Volleyball Tournament continues today after first round action. Here's a look back at Thursday's opening round at the Casper Events Center.

Scores provided by John Gabrielsen from Wyopreps.com

All games will be played at the Casper Events Center.

4A:   CLICK FOR BRACKET

Thursday, October 27th:

(#4W) Riverton 1, (#1E) Sheridan 3 (18-25, 25-27, 26-24, 18-25)

(#3E) Gillette 3, (#2W) Evanston 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 25-15)

(#3W) Rock Springs 2, (#2E) Laramie 3 (17-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-18, 13-15)

(#4E) East 0, (#1W) Kelly Walsh 3 (20-25, 19-25, 13-25)

Friday, October 28th:

Consolation Round:

Riverton vs. Evanston – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Rock Springs vs. East – 2:30 pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Sheridan vs. Gillette – 4:30pm

Laramie vs. Kelly Walsh – 6pm

Saturday, October 29th:

Consolation Round:

Rock Springs/East winner vs. Sheridan/Gillette loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

Riverton/Evanston winner vs. Laramie/Kelly Walsh loser -10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Sheridan/Gillette winner vs. Laramie/Kelly Walsh winner – 5pm Championship

3A:    CLICK FOR BRACKET

(#4W) Pinedale 0, (#1E) Douglas  3 (10-25, 22-25, 22-25)

(#3E) Wheatland 3, (#2W) Lander Valley 2 (23-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-20, 15-8)

(#3W) Star Valley 3, (#2E) Glenrock 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-10, 25-16)

(#4E) Torrington 0, (#1W) Cody 3 (15-25, 12-25, 14-25)

Friday, October 28th:

Consolation Round:

Pinedale vs. Lander – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Glenrock vs. Torrington – 2:30 pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Douglas vs. Wheatland – 4:30pm

Star Valley vs. Cody – 6pm

Saturday, October 29th:

Consolation Round:

Glenrock/Torrington winner vs. Douglas/Wheatland loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

Pinedale/Lander winner vs. Star Valley/Cody loser – 10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Douglas/Wheatland winner vs. Star Valley/Cody winner – 3:30pm Championship

2A:   CLICK FOR BRACKET

(#4W) Greybull 0, (#1E) Wright 3 (16-25, 25-27, 8-25)

(#3E) Pine Bluffs 3, (#2W) Shoshoni 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-20)

(#3W) Thermopolis 1, (#2E) Big Horn 3 (22-25, 25-15, 22-25, 19-25)

(#4E) Southeast 0, (#1W) Lovell 3 (16-25, 20-25, 20-25)

Friday, October 28th:

Consolation Round:

Greybull vs. Shoshoni – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Thermopolis vs. Southeast – 2:30 pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Wright vs. Pine Bluffs – 4:30pm

Big Horn vs. Lovell – 6pm

Saturday, October 29th:

Consolation Round:

Thermopolis/Southeast winner vs. Wright/Pine Bluffs loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

Greybull/Shoshoni winner vs. Big Horn/Lovell loser – 10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Wright/Pine Bluffs winner vs. Big Horn/Lovell winner – 3:30pm Championship

1A:    CLICK FOR BRACKET

(#4W) H.E.M. 1, (#1E) Kaycee  3 (12-25, 25-23, 18-25, 13-25)

(#3E) Hulett 0, (#2W) Little Snake River 3 (13-25, 18-25, 11-25)

(#3W) Cokeville 3, (#2E) Guernsey 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-18)

(#4E) Arvada-Clearmont 0, (#1W) Burlington 3 (13-25, 15-25, 16-25)

Friday, October 28th:

Consolation Round:

H.E.M. vs. Hulett – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Guernsey vs. Arvada-Clearmont – 2:30 pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Kaycee vs. Little Snake River – 4:30pm

Cokeville vs. Burlington – 6pm

Saturday, October 29th:

Consolation Round:

Guernsey/Arvada-Clearmont winner vs. Kaycee/Little Snake River loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

H.E.M./Hulett winner vs. Cokeville/Burlington loser – 10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Kaycee/Little Snake River winner vs. Cokeville/Burlington winner – 5pm Championship