Long title droughts ended on the last day of the season.

Here are the final standings for the 2016-2017 season.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 8-2, 17-10

Sheridan 7-3, 14-12

Cheyenne Central 6-4, 11-15

Cheyenne East 4-6, 13-15

Cheyenne South 3-7, 11-11

Laramie 2-8, 5-17

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 9-1, 21-3

Rock Springs 9-1, 16-8

Evanston 6-4, 16-12

Green River 2-8, 8-13

Natrona 2-8, 4-21

Jackson 2-8, 6-16

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 6-0, 20-7

Rawlins 3-3, 16-11

Buffalo 3-3, 11-12

Thermopolis 0-6, 2-21

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-1, 20-5

Torrington 5-1, 16-10

Wheatland 2-4, 9-14

Newcastle 0-6, 5-17

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 6-0, 28-1

Cody 4-2, 13-10

Lander 2-4, 10-13

Powell 0-6, 3-19

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 6-0, 17-9

Pinedale 3-3, 15-13

Star Valley 2-4, 5-18

Mountain View 1-5, 9-18

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 10-0, 21-5

Wright 7-3, 15-12

Upton 6-4, 16-9

Tongue River 5-5, 11-12

Sundance 2-8, 7-13

Moorcroft 0-10, 3-18

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 26-2

Glenrock 5-3, 8-13

Burns 4-4, 7-16

Southeast 3-5, 12-13

Lusk 0-8, 2-20

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 8-0, 21-6

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 16-11

Greybull 4-4, 10-13

Shoshoni 3-5, 14-13

Riverside 0-8, 0-18

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 6-0, 25-2

Wyoming Indian 3-3, 19-10

Big Piney 3-3, 13-11

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-20

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 23-4

Midwest 5-3, 13-10

Arvada-Clearmont 4-4, 11-11

Hulett 3-5, 7-14

Normative Services 0-8, 3-13 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 16-10

H.E.M. 12-12

Rock River 11-12

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-18

Glendo 1-11 (1 score missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 19-7

St. Stephens 5-3, 12-10 (1 score missing)

Meeteetse 5-3, 12-9

Dubois 2-6, 7-16

Ten Sleep 0-8, 4-15

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 17-10

Cokeville 5-3, 14-10

Farson-Eden 4-4, 14-14

Saratoga 2-6, 11-14

Encampment 1-7, 10-12