This is the last week of the regular season for 2A and 1A teams.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, February 11th:

Class 2A:

Burns 57 Wright 47

Class 1A:

Lusk JV 57 Glendo 27

 

Tuesday, February 12th:

Class 3A:

#4 Buffalo 71 Worland 31

Class 1A:

#2 Ten Sleep 66 Kaycee 48

Upton 74 Normative Services 38

Rock River 60 Wheatland Sophomores 50

Inter-Class:

2A Pine Bluffs 81 #4 1A Guernsey 75

3A Mountain View 68 2A Kemmerer 46

 

Wednesday, February 13th:

Class 1A:

Cokeville 46 Evanston JV 44

Laramie Sophomores 71 Rock River 61

 

Thursday, February 14th:

Class 4A:

#2 Riverton 61 Natrona 44

#4 Evanston 45 Green River 22

Class 3A:

#4 Buffalo 44 Newcastle 36

Wheatland 57 Glenrock 45

Class 2A:

#2 Wyoming Indian 69 Shoshoni 38

Class 1A:

Kaycee 55 Midwest 46

Inter-Class:

2A Wright 80 1A Hulett 38

 

Friday, February 15th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 58 Central 46

#3 Laramie 68 South 58

Sheridan 58 East 50

#5 Kelly Walsh 44 Rock Springs 35

Class 3A:

#5 (tie) Lyman 54 #1 Star Valley 53

#2 Rawlins 93 Worland 60

#3 Lander 51 Cody 23

#5 (tie) Douglas 63 Torrington 60

Powell 66 Pinedale 41

Jackson 58 Mountain View 49

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 52 Rocky Mountain 31

#2 Wyoming Indian 76 Wind River 44

#3 Lusk 53 Wright 32

#4 Big Horn 63 Sundance 42

Tongue River 69 Greybull 40

Pine Bluffs 59 Southeast 41

Thermopolis 64 Riverside 28

Kemmerer 50 Big Piney 48 OT

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 76 #2 Ten Sleep 68

#3 Little Snake River 37 #5 Encampment 28

#4 Guernsey 51 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49

Hulett 73 Arvada-Clearmont 47

Dubois 65 Meeteetse 55

Cokeville 30 Farson-Eden 9

Inter-Class:

1A Upton 56 #5 2A Moorcroft 47

 

Saturday, February 16th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 66 East 55

#2 Riverton 52 #5 Kelly Walsh 48

Central 55 Sheridan 42

Rock Springs 47 Natrona 46 OT

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 57 Mountain View 48

#2 Rawlins 50 Glenrock 46

Powell 48 #3 Lander 46 OT

#5 (tie) Douglas 36 Newcastle 35

#5 (tie) Lyman 67 Jackson 52 - Cisco Taylor with 34 for Lyman

Cody 72 Pinedale 44

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 76 Thermopolis 45

#5 Moorcroft 60 #3 Lusk 59

#4 Big Horn 60 Rocky Mountain 53

Tongue River 62 Sundance 52

Pine Bluffs 64 Burns 35

Class 1A:

#2 Ten Sleep 49 Hulett 32

#3 Little Snake River 53 H.E.M. 22

Dubois 60 Midwest 49

St. Stephens 97 Meeteetse 53

Inter-Class:

#1 1A Burlington 72 2A Riverside 29

2A Saratoga 43 #5 1A Encampment 41

2A Southeast 42 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 31

2A Big Piney 58 1A Farson-Eden 27