Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Scoreboard: January 8-13, 2018
The pace of the regular season is going to pick up, because there's less than 2 months until the post-season.
Monday, January 8:
Class 1A:
Edgemont, SD 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 44
Normative Services 56 Moorcroft JV 53
Tuesday, January 9:
Class 2A:
Mitchell, NE 57 Burns 44
Class 1A:
Laramie Sophomores 56 Rock River 46
H.E.M. 60 Rawlins JV 55
Ten Sleep at Greybull JV - Cancelled!
Meeker, CO 55 #3 Little Snake River 45
Thursday, January 11:
Class 4A:
Thunder Basin 51 Natrona 41
Class 3A:
Torrington 73 Mitchell, NE 52
Class 2A:
#5 Wyoming Indian 60 Shoshoni 24
Wright 62 Belle Fourche, SD 60
Faith, SD 63 Moorcroft 22
Upton 71 Newell, SD 41
Class 1A:
St. Stephens 92 Midwest 51
Riverside JV at Ten Sleep - 6:30pm
Ft. Washakie 88 Dubois 70
Inter-Class:
(#5 4A) Evanston 67 3A Lyman 22
Friday, January 12:
Class 4A:
#1 Cheyenne East 81 Scottsbluff, NE 67
Billings, MT Senior 56 #2 Sheridan 45
Rapid City, SD Central 68 #3 Campbell County 51
#4 Green River 46 Cheyenne South 36
Rock Springs 72 Laramie 62
Thunder Basin 49 Kelly Walsh 43
Class 3A:
#1 Buffalo 64 #5 Newcastle 46
#2 Rawlins 57 Douglas 46
#4 Riverton 62 Worland 52
Gering, NE 58 Wheatland 33
Lander 50 Thermopolis 42 OT
Class 2A:
#1 Wind River 73 Shoshoni 32
#2 Pine Bluffs 63 Ft. Collins, CO Front Range Baptist 28
#3 Rocky Mountain 62 Big Horn 55
Tongue River 59 Greybull 47
Glenrock 45 Burns 37
Newell, SD 37 Moorcroft 36
Upton 77 Faith, SD 50
Class 1A:
#1 Encampment 57 Cokeville 42
#4 Farson-Eden 69 #4 Saratoga 63
Little 6 Invitational at Rock River:
Rock River 45 Midwest 37
H.E.M. 65 Midwest 52
Meeteetse 49 Arvada-Clearmont 39
Meeteetse 51 H.E.M. 43
Inter-Class:
(#5 4A) Evanston 56 3A Star Valley 46
(#3 3A) Cody 58 (#4 2A) Lovell 53
3A Pinedale 78 2A Kemmerer 47
2A Big Piney 62 3A Lyman 44
2A Sundance 63 1A Hulett 49
2A Lusk 61 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40
(#2 1A) Burlington 60 2A Riverside 18
Saturday, January 13:
Class 4A:
#2 Sheridan 41 Natrona 27
Rapid City, SD Stevens 91 #3 Campbell County 61
#4 Green River 69 Laramie 41
Scottsbluff, NE 63 Cheyenne Central 62 OT
Rock Springs 69 Cheyenne South 62
Jackson 68 Driggs, ID Teton 60
Class 3A:
Lander 55 #2 Rawlins 50
#5 Newcastle 54 Wheatland 36
Powell 56 Douglas 31
Class 2A:
#2 Pine Bluffs 83 Glenrock 39
#5 Wyoming Indian 75 #3 Rocky Mountain 70
Big Horn 45 Greybull 37
Hill City, SD 60 Sundance 25
Lusk 35 Burns 30
Moorcroft 50 New Underwood, SD 40
Hot Springs, SD 65 Upton 55
Class 1A:
#4 Farson-Eden 55 #1 Encampment 45
#2 Burlington 70 Kaycee 62
Manila, UT 65 #3 Little Snake River 32
Cokeville 65 #4 Saratoga 49
Hulett 70 Guernsey-Sunrise 42
Wind River JV 69 Dubois 26
Little 6 Invitational at Rock River:
H.E.M. 61 Arvada-Clearmont 32
Meeteetse 36 Rock River 28
Arvada-Clearmont 42 Rock River 28
Inter-Class:
(#4 2A) Lovell 53 3A Worland 44
2A Big Piney 62 3A Thermopolis 56
3A Mountain View 69 2A Kemmerer 31
2A Southeast 54 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26