The short 2-month soccer season will end at the Big Horn Equestrian Center, south of Sheridan.

Scroll down for poll questions.

4A:

Thursday, May 18:

(#1E) Cheyenne Central 2 (#4W) Natrona 1 - OT

Halftime Score: Central 1-0...End Regulation: 1-1

Scoring: Ross Elliott (Central) - 34th minute PK...Johann Reyes (Natrona) - 73rd minute...Aaron Barber (Central) - 51 seconds left in OT.

 

(#2W) Kelly Walsh 2 (#3E) Campbell County 1 Shootout: 4-2

Halftime Score: 0-0...End Regulation: 0-0...End OT: 1-1

Scoring: Cristian Martinez (Campbell County) - 87th minute...Devin Palepale (Kelly Walsh) - 89th minute.

Shootout: Jarrett Shrum (Campbell County) - Blocked...Joey Geil (Kelly Walsh) - Goal...Dalton Young (Campbell County) - Goal...Matt Hitchcock (Kelly Walsh) - Goal...Shey Rearick (Campbell County) - Miss...Kyle Woodruff (Kelly Walsh) - Goal...Isaac Howell (Campbell County) - Goal...Ryan McMullen (Kelly Walsh) - Goal

Scroll to the bottom of this page for video of the shootout!

 

(#3W) Green River 2 (#2E) Laramie 0

Halftime: Green River 1-0

Goals: Eliel Ibarca (Green River) - 24th minute...Christian Alatorre (Green River) - 80th minute

 

(#4E) Cheyenne East 2 (#1W) Rock Springs 1

Halftime: 0-0

Goals: Jefferson Danso (East) - 53rd minute...Dawson Eldred (East) - 66th minute...Kevin Penuelas (Rock Springs) - 80th minute

 

Friday, May 19:

Consolation Round:

Natrona 4 Campbell County 2 - Campbell County Eliminated.

Halftime: Natrona 3-1

Scorers: Danny Diaz (Natrona) - 17th minute...Nic Gindullis (Natrona) - 27th minute...Junior Meza-Pelayo (Campbell County) - 34th minute...Joey Antonovich (Natrona) - 40th minute...Dalton Young (Campbell County) - 44th minute...Reegan Chadderdon (Natrona) - 51st minute

 

Laramie 4 Rock Springs 0 - Rock Springs Eliminated.

Halftime: 0-0

Scoring: Cadel Rosales (Laramie) - 53rd minute...Enrique Isidro (Laramie) - 60th minute...Sean Doherty (Laramie) - 78th minute...Blake Moore (Laramie) - 79th minute

 

Semi-Finals:

Cheyenne Central 3 Kelly Walsh 0

Halftime: Central 1-0

Scorers: Ross Elliott (Central) - 20th minute...Tommy Swainson (Central) - 48th minute...Elliott (Central) - 55th minute

 

Cheyenne East 1 Green River 0 - OT

Halftime: 0-0...End Regulation: 0-0

Scorers: Brayden Parker (East) - 84th minute

 

Saturday, May 20:

Natrona 2 Laramie 1 - Consolation Championship

Halftime: 2-0 Natrona

Scorers: Johann Reyes (Natrona) - 37th minute... Reegan Chadderdon (Natrona) - 38th minute... Blake Moore (Laramie) - 61st minute

 

Kelly Walsh 1 Green River 0 Shootout: 11-10 - 3rd Place

Halftime: 0-0... End of Regulation: 0-0... End OT: 0-0

Shootout Scorers: Information not available. Green River went first and both teams had to do 16 kicks. Green River did not score on attempts #1, #4, #6, #7, #8 and #16. Kelly Walsh did not score on attempts #1, #5, #6, #7,and #8.

 

Cheyenne East 5 Cheyenne Central 4 OT - Championship

Halftime: 3-1 East... End of Regulation: 4-4

Scorers: Quinn Hunt (East) - 9th minute... Frenando Lechuga (East) - 14th minute... Ross Elliott (Central) - 15th minute PK... Quinn Hunt (East) - 22nd minute... Liam Leslie (Central) - 46th minute... Ross Elliott (Central) - 50th minute... Aaron Barber (Central) - 54th minute... Carter Rich (East) - 77th minute... Jefferson Danso (East) - 86th minute

 

3A:

Thursday, May 18:

(#1 NW) Cody 2 Star Valley 1

Halftime Score: 0-0

Scoring: Mason Erickson (Star Valley) - 51st minute...John Varian (Cody) - 57th AND 58th minutes

 

(#1 SE) Lander 8 Douglas 0

Halftime Score: Lander 6-0

Scoring: Tony Shaff (Lander)- 3rd minute...Jake Calhoun (Lander) - 6th minute...Jed Welsh (Lander) - 9th minute...Daniel Lobera (Lander) - 16th minute...Ian Whiting (Lander) - 31st minute...Jacob Lytle (Lander) - 37th minute...Welsh (Lander) - 63rd minute...Welsh (Lander) - 63rd minute PK

 

Torrington 3 (#1 NE) Buffalo 0

Halftime Score: Torrington 2-0

Goals: Devin Flores (Torrington) - 10th minute...Nathan Stitt (Torrington) - 32nd minute...Link Jirasart (Torrington) - 45th minute

 

Worland 1 (#1 SW) Riverton 0

Halftime Score: 0-0

Goals: Gavin Weyrich (Worland) - 61st minute

 

Friday, May 19:

Consolation Round:

Star Valley 3 Douglas 2 - Douglas Eliminated.

Halftime: Star Valley 2-1

Scorers: Keeler Haderlie (Star Valley) - 6th minute...Gerson Lozano (Star Valley) - 33rd minute...Eduardo Troiani (Douglas) - 36th minute...Lozano (Star Valley) - 58th minute...Jacob Smylie (Douglas) - 78th minute

 

Riverton 4 Buffalo 3 - OT Buffalo Eliminated

Halftime: Riverton 2-1...End Regulation: 3-3

Scorers: Randy Hauck (Buffalo) - 17th minute...Dayne Bradley (Riverton) - 18th minute...Kevin Patrzek (Riverton) - 27th minute...Luke Glassock (Buffalo) - 56th minute...Nicholas Fenton (Riverton) - 64th minute...Glassock (Buffalo) - 71st minute...Slade Becker (Riverton) - 91st minute

 

Semi-Finals:

Cody 1 Lander 0

Halftime: Cody 1-0

Scorers: John Varian (Cody) - 24th minute

 

Torrington 2 Worland 1 - OT

Halftime: 0-0...End Regulation: 1-1

Scorers: Nathan Stitt (Torrington) - 62nd minute...Brayan Castro (Worland) - 77th minute...Austin Shield (Torrington) - 94th minute

 

Saturday, May 20:

Star Valley 4 Riverton 1 - Consolation Championship

Halftime: Star Valley 1-0

Scorers: Noah Hutchinson (Star Valley) - 40th minute...Keeler Haderlie (Star Valley) - 43rd minute...Gerson Lozano (Star Valley) - 60th minute...Kevin Schmidt (Riverton) - 62nd minute...Hutchinson (Star Valley) - 68th minute

 

Lander 3 Worland 1 - 3rd Place

Halftime: 1-1

Scorers: Wyatt Wyman (Worland) - 1st minute...Daniel Lobera (Lander) - 38th minute...Palmer Schafer (Lander) - 50th minute...Schafer (Lander) - 80th minute

 

Cody 1 Torrington 0 - Championship

Halftime: 1-0 Cody

Scorers: Dawson Ritt (Cody) - 14th minute

 

Gillette (Black) vs. Kelly Walsh (White) - Boys Soccer 4A State Tournament Shootout Video: