The 2017 football season ended on a very exciting note.

Click here to see scores from the championship games.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Sheridan 12-0 (18-game win streak)

Natrona 10-2

Cheyenne East 8-3

Kelly Walsh 7-4

Thunder Basin 5-5

Rock Springs 4-6

Laramie 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-8

Cheyenne South 1-8

Campbell County 0-9 (10-game losing streak)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 5-0, 9-2

Buffalo 3-2, 6-3

Douglas 3-2, 6-3

Rawlins 3-2, 6-3

Riverton 1-4, 2-6

Lander 0-5, 1-7

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 6-0, 9-1

Green River 4-2, 7-3

Cody 4-2, 7-3

Worland 3-3, 4-5

Evanston 3-3, 4-4

Powell 1-5, 1-7

Jackson 0-6, 0-8 (14-game losing streak)

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 5-0, 9-2

Wheatland 4-1, 5-5

Newcastle 3-2, 4-5

Thermopolis 2-3, 3-6

Moorcroft 1-4, 3-5

Burns 0-5, 1-7

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 5-1, 9-2

Big Piney 5-1, 7-3

Greybull 4-2, 5-4

Lovell 3-3, 4-5

Lyman 2-4, 3-5

Pinedale 2-4, 2-6

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-7

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-0, 11-0 (15-game win streak)

Big Horn 5-1, 9-2

Upton-Sundance 4-2, 7-3

Southeast 3-3, 4-4

Lusk 1-5, 3-5

Wright 1-5, 3-5

Tongue River 1-5, 2-6

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-0, 9-1

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 4-4-1

Wind River 3-2, 3-6

Saratoga 2-3, 2-7

Shoshoni 1-4, 1-7

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 1-7

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 7-0, 11-0 (31-game win streak. The state record is 34)

H.E.M. 5-2, 6-3

Midwest 5-2, 5-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-2, 5-4

Hulett 3-4, 4-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-5, 2-6

Normative Services 1-6, 1-7

Rock River 0-7, 0-8

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 6-1, 9-2

Burlington 6-1, 8-2

Little Snake River 6-1, 8-2

Meeteetse 4-3, 5-4

Riverside 3-4, 4-4

Dubois 2-5, 2-6

Ten Sleep 1-6, 1-7

St. Stephens 0-7, 0-8