Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Schedule: Jan. 20-24, 2015
The season reaches the halfway point after this weekend.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week.
Tuesday, January 20:
Class 1A:
Laramie Freshmen at Glendo
Mitchell, NE at Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Encampment at H.E.M.
Inter-Class:
2A Thermopolis at 3A Worland
Wednesday, January 21:
Class 1A:
Bancroft, ID North Gem at Cokeville
Thursday, January 22:
Class 4A:
Natrona vs. Kelly Walsh - 6:30pm at Casper College
Green River at Evanston
Class 2A:
Wright at Moorcroft
Class 1A:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie at Guernsey-Sunrise
Inter-Class:
2A Lyman at 3A Mountain View
Friday, January 23:
Class 4A:
Cheyenne Central vs. Cheyenne East - 5:30pm at Storey Gym
Laramie at Gillette
Cheyenne South at Sheridan
Rock Springs at Riverton
Class 3A:
Worland at Douglas
Buffalo at Newcastle
Wheatland at Glenrock
Torrington at Rawlins
Lander at Cody
Powell at Lovell
Jackson at Pinedale
Mountain View at Star Valley
Class 2A:
Big Horn at Wright
Moorcroft at Tongue River
Sundance at Hill City, SD
Lusk at Southeast
Burns at Pine Bluffs
Rocky Mountain at Riverside
Thermopolis at Greybull
Lyman at Shoshoni
Wind River at Big Piney
Wyoming Indian at Kemmerer
Class 1A:
Hulett at Newell, SD
Upton at Kaycee
Midwest at Glendo
Rock River at H.E.M.
Meeteetse at Dubois
St. Stephens at Ten Sleep
Little Snake River at Meeker, CO
Inter-Class:
1A Encampment at 2A Saratoga
Saturday, January 24:
Class 4A:
Cheyenne South at Gillette
Laramie at Sheridan
Natrona vs. TBA - 2pm at Castle Rock, CO
Riverton at Green River
Rock Springs at Evanston
Class 3A:
Newcastle at Worland
Douglas at Buffalo
Glenrock at Torrington
Rawlins at Wheatland
Lander at Powell
Class 2A:
Tongue River at Sundance
Pine Bluffs at Lusk
Southeast at Burns
Greybull at Rocky Mountain
Shoshoni at Riverside
Wind River at Kemmerer
Wyoming Indian at Big Piney
Class 1A:
St. Stephens vs. Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services (at Normative Services)
Kaycee at Guernsey-Sunrise
Rock River at Encampment
H.E.M. at Farson-Eden
Meeteetse at Burlington
Dubois at Ten Sleep
Inter-Class:
2A Thermopolis at 3A Lovell
2A Saratoga at 1A Little Snake River