Wyoming High School Track And Field Results: April 24-29, 2017
In-state track and field meets are scheduled to take place at Kelly Walsh, Buffalo, Pinedale, Wright, Lusk, Kemmerer, Saratoga and Meeteetse as well as the Wyoming Track Classic at KW.
Douglas Triangular - April 24:
Teams Participating: Douglas, Wheatland, Guernsey-Sunrise
Best In The West Classic at Scottsbluff, NE - April 25:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Southeast, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Northern Hills Qualifier at Belle Fourche, SD - April 25: CANCELLED!
Wyoming Teams Participating: Sundance, Hulett
Cheyenne South at Cheyenne East Throwers Dual - April 26:
Preston, ID Invitational - April 26:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley
Buffalo Twilight - April 27: CANCELLED
Teams Participating: Buffalo, Campbell County, Sheridan, Douglas, Worland, Arvada-Clearmont, Ten Sleep
Powell Triangular - April 27:
Teams Participating: Powell, Cody, Lovell
Wyoming Track Classic at Kelly Walsh - April 28: Postponed to Tuesday May 2
The top 10 individuals in each event, (top 8 in the 100, 200, 400 and both hurdle races) regardless of what class they compete in, are invited to participate. No relays.
Mountain Man Invitational at Pinedale - April 28: Postponed to Wednesday, May 3
Teams Participating: Pinedale, Rock Springs, Jackson, Star Valley, Lyman, Big Piney, H.E.M., Farson-Eden, Dubois
Scott Hardy Invitational at Wright - April 28: CANCELLED!
Teams Participating: Wright, Newcastle, Tongue River, Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton, Arvada-Clearmont, Hulett, Midwest, Kaycee, Glendo
LoboCat Invitational at Ft. Collins, CO - April 28:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Laramie
Tiger-Grizz Invitational at Idaho Falls, ID - April 28-29:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson, Star Valley
Wyoming Invitational at Kelly Walsh - April 29: CANCELLED!
Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Campbell County, Sheridan, Green River, Torrington, Wheatland, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Riverton, Lander, Big Horn, Tongue River, Wyoming Indian, St. Stephens
Dennis Zowada Invitational at Lusk - April 29: CANCELLED!
Teams Participating: Lusk, Sundance, Upton, Southeast, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Glenrock, Chugwater, Kaycee, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Glendo
Kemmerer Invitational - April 29: CANCELLED!
Teams Participating: Kemmerer, Green River, Lyman, Mountain View, H.E.M., Farson-Eden
Meeteetse Invitational - April 29: CANCELLED!
Teams Participating: Meeteetse, Worland, Cody, Powell, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull, Riverside, Shoshoni, Wyoming Indian, Burlington, Ten Sleep, Dubois
Burt Willford Invitational at Saratoga - April 29:
Teams Participating: Saratoga, Encampment, Rock River, Rawlins
Black Hills Track Classic at Sturgis, SD - April 29:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Campbell County, Laramie, Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton
Davis Invitational at Kaysville, UT - April 29:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Evanston, Rock Springs, Jackson, Mountain View
Tiger Trials at Orem, UT - April 29:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Green River, Cokeville
Clint Wells Invitational at Craig, CO - April 29:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Saratoga, Little Snake River