3A West teams will be competing vs. each other in Mountain View this weekend, while most 1A teams will play at Farson-Eden.

Tuesday, October 3:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-9)

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 3 Buffalo 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-18)

Class 1A:

Ten Sleep 3 Rocky Mountain JV 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-20)

Wednesday, October 4:

Class 4A:

Green River 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-17)

Inter-Class:

(#1 1A) Cokeville 3 (#4 3A) Lyman 2 (19-25, 22-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-10)

Thursday, October 5:

Class 4A:

#3 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-17, 25-11)

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 3 Worland 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-21)

Torrington 3 Wheatland 0 (25-11. 25-11, 25-16)

Class 2A:

#4 Pine Bluffs 3 Leyton, NE 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-12)

#5 Big Piney 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21)

Class 1A:

Midwest JV 2 Glendo 0 (25-23, 25-8)

Midwest JV 3 Chugwater 1 (25-10, 25-17, 24-26, 25-15)

Inter-Class:

2A Glenrock 3 (#5 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-17, 25-15)

2A Greybull 3 1A Burlington 0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-22)

2A Wyoming Indian 3 1A Dubois 2 (25-21, 25-21, 17-25, 25-27, 15-8)

Friday, October 6:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-11)

#2 Kelly Walsh 3 #5 Evanston 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-12)

#4 Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne Central 2 (25-20, 21-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-7)

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-10)

Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-11)

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 3 Newcastle 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-10)

Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-4, 25-17)

3A West Conference Duals at Mountain View:

Mountain View 3 Lander 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-6)

#4 Lyman 3 #5 Riverton 1 (25-12, 25-23, 23-25, 25-17)

Star Valley 3 #3 Cody 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-15)

#4 Lyman 3 Powell 0 (28-26, 25-18, 25-19)

Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)

#3 Cody 3 Mountain View 1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-21, 25-16)

Star Valley 3 #5 Riverton 2 (14-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-22, 15-13)

Powell 3 Pinedale 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-18)

Class 2A:

#1 Sundance 3 Big Horn 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-20, 26-24)

#2 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-19)

#3 Southeast 3 Burns 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-10)

#4 Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 1 (17-25, 25-19, 29-27, 25-15)

Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-17)

Lovell 3 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-16)

Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (23-25, 25-14, 17-25, 25-10, 15-13)

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: #4 Farson-Eden, #2 Little Snake River, #3 Encampment, Saratoga, Kaycee, Hulett, Arvada-Clearmont, Midwest, H.E.M., Rock River, Meeteetse, Burlington, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens, Dubois

Saturday, October 7:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-13)

#2 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-11)

#3 Cheyenne East 3 #4 Thunder Basin 2 (19-25, 25-22, 25-14, 19-25, 15-12)

Natrona 3 #5 Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-14, 28-26, 25-22)

Campbell County 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

Class 3A:

Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-9)

Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-21)

Torrington 3 Worland 2 (13-25, 26-24, 25-16, 14-25, 15-11)

3A West Conference Duals at Mountain View:

Mountain View 3 Powell 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-21, 25-20)

Star Valley 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-20)

#3 Cody 3 Pinedale 2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-8)

#4 Lyman 3 #3 Cody 0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-15)

#5 Riverton 3 Pinedale 0 (25-6, 25-5, 25-17)

Star Valley 3 Powell 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-12)

Mountain View 3 #5 Riverton 2 (25-20, 23-25, 28-26, 18-25, 15-10)

#4 Lyman 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-14)

Class 2A:

#1 Sundance 3 #2 Wright 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-23)

#4 Pine Bluffs 3 Burns 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-23)

Big Horn 3 Upton 0 (25-17, 25-12, 27-25)

Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 1 (25-21, 26-28, 25-13, 25-18)

Lusk 3 Glenrock 1 (25-21, 22-25, 27-25, 25-19)

Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 2 (17-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-20, 15-12)

Lovell 3 Greybull 1 (25-17, 20-25, 26-24, 25-20)

Wind River 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)

Kemmerer vs. TBA (at Montpelier, ID Bear Lake)

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

#2 Little Snake River 2 Saratoga 0 (25-20, 25-8) (Non-Conference Game)

#3 Encampment 2 #4 Farson-Eden 0 (25-16, 25-12) (Non-Conference Game)

Burlington 2 Kaycee 0 (25-16, 25-15)

Dubois 2 Hulett 0 (25-13, 25-24)

Saratoga 2 #4 Farson-Eden 0 (25-19, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

Kaycee 2 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

#3 Encampment 2 #2 Little Snake River 1 (22-25, 25-12, 15-11) (Non-Conference Game)

Burlington 2 Dubois 0 (25-20, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

#4 Farson-Eden 2 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-16) 7th Place

Saratoga 2 Kaycee 1 (25-18, 20-25, 15-8) 5th Place

#2 Little Snake River 2 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-11) 3rd Place

#3 Encampment 2 Burlington 0 (25-19, 25-13) 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

St. Stephens 2 Evanston JV 1 (25-22, 17-25, 15-14)

Meeteetse 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-15, 25-16)

Rock River 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (12-25, 25-17, 15-9)

Ten Sleep 2 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-10)

H.E.M. 2 Evanston JV 0 (25-9, 25-11)

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Midwest 0 (25-13, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

Meeteetse 2 St. Stephens 1 (24-25, 25-20, 15-11) (Non-Conference Game)

Rock River 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 25-19)

Evanston JV 2 Midwest 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-11) 7th Place

H.E.M. 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-22, 25-21) 5th Place

Ten Sleep 2 St. Stephens 1 (25-19, 20-25, 15-7) 3rd Place (Non-Conference Game)

Meeteetse 2 Rock River 1 (24-25, 25-7, 15-12) 1st Place