In-state wrestling meets this weekend are scheduled to take place at Kelly Walsh, Newcastle, Torrington and Wind River.

Torrington at Cheyenne Central - Tuesday, January 9: Click here to see results

Natrona at Cheyenne South - Tuesday, January 9: Click here to see results

Campbell County at Thunder Basin - Tuesday, January 9: Click here to see results

Glenrock vs. Newcastle/Upton (at Newcastle) - Tuesday, January 9: Click here to see results

Wheatland at Mitchell, NE - Tuesday, January 9: Click here to see results

Riverton at Cody - Tuesday, January 9:

Hulett at Sundance - Tuesday, January 9:

Sheridan at Colstrip, MT - Thursday, January 11:

Cody at Lovell - Thursday, January 11:

Mountain View at Kemmerer - Thursday, January 11:

Shoshoni, Dubois and Big Piney at Wind River - Thursday, January 11:

Scottsbluff, NE at Cheyenne East - Friday, January 12: Click here to see results

Ft. Collins, CO Poudre at Laramie - Friday, January 12:

Southeast vs. Stapleton, NE (at Mullen, NE) - Friday, January 12: Click here to see results

Southeast at Mullen, NE - Friday, January 12: Click here to see results

Southeast vs. Hemingford, NE (at Mullen, NE) - Friday, January 12: Click here to see results

Kelly Walsh Invitational - January 12-13:

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Douglas, Star Valley

 

Newcastle Invitational - Friday, January 12:

Teams Participating: Newcastle/Upton, Sheridan, Thunder Basin, Buffalo, Sundance, Hulett, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Blazer Duals at Torrington - Saturday, January 13:

Teams Participating: Torrington, Wheatland, Laramie, Newcastle/Upton, Buffalo, Glenrock, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Lusk

 

Don Runner Invitational at Wind River - January 12-13:

Teams Participating: Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Pinedale, Mountain View, Wright, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull/Riverside, Shoshoni, Big Piney, H.E.M., Dubois, Cokeville, Saratoga

 

Cowboy Invitational at Miles City, MT - January 12-13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sheridan, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Worland, Cody, Moorcroft

 

Midwest Duals at Kearney, NE - January 12-13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central

 

Arvada, CO West Invitational - January 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East

 

Madison Invitational at Rexburg, ID - January 12-13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson

 

Tournament of Champions at Vernal, UT - January 12-13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Lander, Kemmerer

 

Rocky Mountain Classic at Missoula, MT - January 12-13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Powell

 

Knights Invite at Dunning, NE - Saturday, January 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Southeast