Wyoming Legion Baseball Scoreboard: July 5-10, 2016
Now in the final month of the regular season.
Tuesday, July 5:
Sheridan Troopers 11 Gillette Roughriders 5 - (Non-Conference Game)
Gillette Roughriders 13 Sheridan Troopers 2 - (Non-Conference Game)
Lovell Mustangs 4 Powell Pioneers 1
Lovell Mustangs 14 Powell Pioneers 4
Douglas Cats 19 Wheatland Lobos 8
Douglas Cats 7 Wheatland Lobos 6
Wednesday, July 6:
Gillette Roughriders 10 Spearfish, SD 1
Gillette Roughriders 8 Spearfish, SD 4
Jackson Giants 19 Cody Cubs 14
Cody Cubs 7 Jackson Giants 6
Thursday, July 7:
South Denver, CO Baseball Academy 5 Cheyenne Post 6 1
Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 15 Cheyenne Post 6 2
Team Colorado 12 Casper Oilers 2
Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 10 Casper Oilers 2
Jackson Giants 5 Billings, MT BlueJays 0
Sheridan Jets 9 Powell Pioneers 3
Miles City, MT 13 Lovell Mustangs 6
Billings, MT Halos 9 Lovell Mustangs 0
Green River Knights 7 Douglas Cats 3
Douglas Cats 8 Green River Knights 7
Friday, July 8:
St. Paul, MN Hamline Purple 4 Gillette Roughriders 2
Forest Lake, MN 4 Gillette Roughriders 0
Cheyenne Post 6 14 Ft. Collins, CO Front Range 3
Casper Oilers 10 Arvada, CO West 7
Billings, MT Halos 5 Jackson Giants 3
Evanston Outlaws 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5
Scottsbluff, NE 1 Cody Cubs 0
Billings, MT Angels 8 Powell Pioneers 2
Billings, MT Cardinals 1 Powell Pioneers 0
Billings, MT BlueJays 10 Lovell Mustangs 5
Bolin Tournament at Douglas:
Riverton Raiders 2 Douglas Cats 1
Riverton Raiders 4 Green River Knights 2
Green River Knights 9 Wheatland Lobos 2 (Non-Conference Game)
Douglas Cats 8 Wheatland Lobos 5 (Non-Conference Game)
Saturday, July 9:
Gillette Roughriders 6 Lino Lakes, MN 3
Cheyenne Post 6 14 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 0
Sheridan Troopers 5 Laurel, MT 1
Sheridan Troopers 13 Laurel, MT 1
Highland Ranch, CO Thunder Ridge 12 Casper Oilers 1
Jackson Giants 8 Miles City, MT 5
Jackson Giants 1 Lovell Mustangs 0
Cody Cubs 10 Lexington, NE 1
Cody Cubs 15 Casper Crush 5
Powell Pioneers 8 Jackson JV 4
Bollin Tournament at Douglas:
Riverton Raiders 14 Wheatland Lobos 8
Green River Knights 8 Wheatland Lobos 0 3rd Place (Non-Conference Game)
Douglas Cats 16 Riverton Raiders 9 1st Place
Sunday, July 10:
Gillette Roughriders vs. Yankton, SD - Rained Out!
St. Paul, MN Tri-City Red 2 Gillette Roughriders 1
Cheyenne Post 6 1 Fairview, CO 0
Ft. Collins, CO Front Range 7 Casper Oilers 5
Jackson Giants 1 Billings, MT Cardinals 0
Jackson Giants at Billings, MT Halos - Rained Out!
Cody Cubs 11 Alliance, NE 2
Miles City, MT 6 Lovell Mustangs 4