Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

Those teams that did not start last week, will start this week, while the others will keep going on playing.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week:

Tuesday, December 4th:

Class 1A:

Encampment 75 Rock River 64

Inter-Class:

3A Lander 46 4A Green River 35

3A Glenrock 67 2A Wright 40

1A Hulett at 2A Sundance

2A Lusk 82 1A Guernsey 68

 

Wednesday, December 5th:

Class 4A:

Ft. Collins, CO at Central

 

Thursday, December 6th:

Class 4A:

Scottsbluff, NE at #1 Gillette

Rock Springs vs. Kelly Walsh (at Gillette) (Non-Conference Game)

East vs. TBA (at Windsor, CO)

Green River vs. TBA (at Steamboat Springs, CO)

Class 3A:

Mountain View at Pinedale

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian at #2 Lovell

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River vs. Rangely, CO (at Meeker, CO)

Normative Services at Hulett

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Midwest vs. H.E.M. – 4:15pm

Glendo at Arvada-Clearmont – 5:30pm

 

Friday, December 7th:

Class 4A:

Kelly Walsh at #1 Gillette

#3 Laramie at #4 Natrona

Rock Springs vs. Scottsbluff, NE (at Gillette)

South at Ft. Collins, CO

East vs. TBA (at Windsor, CO)

Green River vs. TBA (at Steamboat Springs, CO)

Class 3A:

#2 Star Valley at Cody

Pinedale at #3 Lyman

#5 Wheatland at Douglas

Custer, SD at Newcastle

Jackson at Powell

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)

Tongue River at Rocky Mountain

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden at #2 Ten Sleep

#3 Little Snake River vs. TBA (at Meeker, CO)

Walden, CO at #5 Encampment

Hulett at Upton

St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)

Inter-Class:

#2 4A Riverton at #1 3A Buffalo

#1 1A Burlington at 2A Riverside

2A Big Piney at #4 1A Cokeville

2A Wind River at 1A Dubois

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

Southeast vs. Wright – 2pm

Greybull vs. Kaycee – 3:30pm

Thermopolis at Glenrock – 5pm

(#5 2A) Lusk vs. (#3 2A) Big Horn – 6:30pm

Greybull at Glenrock – 8pm

Burns Invitational:

Shoshoni at (#4 2A) Burns – 1:30pm

Moorcroft vs. Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 3pm

Pine Bluffs vs. Central Sophomores – 4:30pm

Moorcroft vs. Pine Bluffs – 9pm

Central Sophomores at (#4 2A) Burns – 9pm

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

H.E.M. at Arvada-Clearmont – 8am

Midwest vs. Glendo – 10:30am

Meeteetse vs. H.E.M. – 1pm

Midwest vs. Rock River – 3:30pm

Meeteetse vs. Glendo – 6pm

 

Saturday, December 8th:

Class 4A:

Rock Springs at #1 Gillette

#2 Riverton at Sheridan

Kelly Walsh vs. Scottsbluff, NE (at Gillette)

East vs. TBA (at Windsor, CO)

Green River vs. TBA (at Steamboat Springs, CO)

Class 3A:

#2 Star Valley at Powell

#3 Lyman at Lander

Chadron, NE at Torrington

Jackson at Cody

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)

Riverside at Tongue River

Walden, CO at Saratoga

Rocky Mountain at Wind River

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River vs. TBA (at Meeker, CO)

Upton at Oelrichs, SD

Guernsey at Sioux County, NE

St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)

Farson-Eden at Dubois

Inter-Class:

2A Kemmerer at #4 3A Rawlins

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

(#5 2A) Lusk vs. Thermopolis – 8:30am

Kaycee vs. (#3 2A) Big Horn – 10am

Southeast at Glenrock – 11:30am

Greybull vs. (#5 2A) Lusk – 1pm

Wright vs. Thermopolis – 2:30pm

Southeast vs. (#3 2A) Big Horn – 4pm

Greybull vs. Wright – 5:30pm

Kaycee at Glenrock – 7pm

Burns Invitational:

Shoshoni vs. Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 1:30pm

Moorcroft at (#4 2A) Burns – 4:30pm

Shoshoni vs. Pine Bluffs – 6pm

Lingle-Ft. Laramie vs. Central Sophomores – 6pm

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Rock River vs. Meeteetse – 10am

Rock River at Arvada-Clearmont – 12:45pm