Most of the games this weekend are either taking place at Green River, Rock Springs, Douglas, Ethete, Pavillion, Shoshoni, Sundance or Lingle.

Monday, December 11:

Class 3A:

Gering, NE 47 Wheatland 23

Tuesday, December 12:

Class 3A:

Scottsbluff, NE 75 Douglas 51

Class 2A:

Glenrock 61 Wright 49

Class 1A:

Wheatland JV at Glendo - 4pm

Inter-Class:

3A Powell 55 2A Lovell 52

Thursday, December 14:

Class 4A:

Denver, CO Lincoln 62 #1 Cheyenne East 59

Greeley, CO Central 55 Cheyenne Central 44

Cheyenne South 44 Pagosa Springs, CO 42

Highlands Ranch, CO 65 Campbell County 59

Class 3A:

Laurel, MT 54 Star Valley 44

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 86 Campion, CO 25

Class 1A:

#2 Farson-Eden 75 Dubois 29

Rocky Mountain JV 48 Ten Sleep 42

Inter-Class:

3A Newcastle 73 2A Sundance 38

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

4A Jackson 57 3A Lyman 38

(#5 4A) Evanston 56 4A Thunder Basin 48

Grace, ID 63 3A Pinedale 48

(#4 4A) Rock Springs 81 (#1 3A) Rawlins 55

Green River 75 Dayton, ID Westside 60

Randolph, UT Rich County 52 3A Lyman 31

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 64 3A Mountain View 47

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

(#1 1A) Burlington 65 2A Shoshoni 25

2A Upton 78 2A Riverside 24

Friday, December 15:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 57 Denver, CO Northfield 40

Billings, MT Senior 58 #3 Sheridan 55

Greeley, CO West 53 Cheyenne Central 43

Montrose, CO 50 Cheyenne South 38

Campbell County 75 Windsor, CO 68

Billings, MT West 67 Kelly Walsh 54

Billings, MT Skyview 61 Natrona 54

Class 3A:

Star Valley 64 Owyhee, NV 8

Class 2A:

Manila, UT 54 Kemmerer 25

Foothills Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

#1 Wind River 86 Wright 53

Big Piney 55 Big Horn 35

#4 Wyoming Indian 90 Tongue River 43

Big Piney 65 Wright 61

#4 Wyoming Indian 84 Moorcroft 43

#1 Wind River 71 Big Horn 53

Class 1A:

Laramie Sophomores 66 H.E.M. 50

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Basketball Classic:

Kaycee 77 Rock River 41

#4 St. Stephens 73 Guernsey-Sunrise 21

Hulett 66 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65

#5 Encampment 75 Midwest 60

Kaycee 77 Guernsey-Sunrise 22

#4 St. Stephens 92 Rock River 30

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

Grace, ID 53 3A Lyman 26

Dayton, ID Westside 61 4A Jackson 54

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 51 (#1 3A) Rawlins 47

Grace, ID 64 3A Mountain View 53

(#5 4A) Evanston 64 3A Pinedale 57

4A Green River 60 4A Thunder Basin 54

(#4 4A) Rock Springs 63 Randolph UT Rich County 59

Douglas Classic:

(#4 2A) Lovell 44 3A Wheatland 28

(#2 3A) Cody 73 (#5 3A) Torrington 40

3A Lander 65 3A Thermopolis 38

(#4 3A) Riverton 80 3A Douglas 49

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

2A Upton 73 2A Shoshoni 32

(#2 1A) Farson-Eden 84 1A Meeteetse 51

1A Dubois 54 2A Riverside 49

(#1 1A) Burlington 71 1A Saratoga 58

2A Upton 62 1A Cokeville 33

(#3 2A) Rocky Mountain 62 2A Southeast 49

(#1 1A) Burlington 45 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 44

1A Saratoga 75 2A Riverside 40

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

2A Lusk 65 Thunder Basin Sophomores 50

2A Glenrock 57 Cheyenne South JV 45

2A Greybull 42 2A Burns 36

Glenrock JV 52 1A Arvada-Clearmont 30

2A Burns 53 Thunder Basin Sophomores 48

2A Lusk 50 Cheyenne South JV 45

2A Greybull 44 2A Glenrock 39

Greybull JV 35 1A Arvada-Clearmont 24

Stateline Shootout at Sundance:

3A Newcastle 59 Lead-Deadwood, SD 53

Belle Fourche, SD 52 2A Sundance 37

Saturday, December 16:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 67 Henderson, CO Prairie View 41

Highlands Ranch, CO 71 #1 Cheyenne East 60

Cheyenne Central 62 Greeley, CO Northridge 53

New Castle, CO Coal Ridge 49 Cheyenne South 45

Campbell County 67 Denver, CO Northfield 62

Kelly Walsh 54 Billings, MT Skyview 49

Billings, MT West 75 Natrona 52

Class 3A:

Star Valley 60 Draper, UT American Prep Academy 40

Class 2A:

Salt Lake City, UT Intermountain Christian School 67 Kemmerer 58

Hayden, CO 54 Kemmerer 49

Foothills Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

Big Piney 49 Tongue River 44

#4 Wyoming Indian 67 Big Horn 59

#1 Wind River 69 Moorcroft 29

#4 Wyoming Indian 84 Wright 70

Big Piney 59 Moorcroft 30

#1 Wind River 85 Tongue River 41

Class 1A:

Glendo at Laramie Freshmen - Cancelled!

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Basketball Classic:

Midwest 51 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44

#4 St. Stephens 100 Hulett 67

Hulett 61 Rock River 57

#5 Encampment 68 Kaycee 64

#5 Encampment 84 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43

Midwest 61 Guernsey-Sunrise 34

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 56 4A Jackson 48

Randolph, UT Rich County 63 3A Mountain View 40

(#5 4A) Evanston 68 Dayton, ID Westside 64

4A Green River 71 (#1 3A) Rawlins 51

3A Pinedale 43 3A Lyman 25 (Non-Conference Game)

(#4 4A) Rock Springs 87 4A Thunder Basin 57

Douglas Classic:

(#4 2A) Lovell 59 3A Thermopolis 42

(#5 3A) Torrington 64 3A Lander 44

(#4 3A) Riverton 49 3A Wheatland 32

(#2 3A) Cody 69 3A Douglas 43

(#5 3A) Torrington 72 (#4 2A) Lovell 48

(#4 3A) Riverton 75 3A Thermopolis 45

(#2 3A) Cody 57 3A Wheatland 39

3A Douglas 61 3A Lander 54

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 58 2A Southeast 50

1A Cokeville 68 1A Meeteetse 27

1A Cokeville 60 1A Dubois 12

(#2 1A) Farson-Eden 54 2A Southeast 52

(#3 2A) Rocky Mountain 66 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 39

1A Saratoga 77 1A Meeteetse 39

(#2 1A) Farson-Eden 51 2A Shoshoni 28

(#3 2A) Rocky Mountain 75 1A Dubois 16

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

2A Greybull 48 2A Lusk 46 OT

Cheyenne South Sophomores 50 1A Arvada-Clearmont 29

2A Glenrock 65 Thunder Basin Sophomores 41

Cheyenne South JV 56 2A Burns 47

Stateline Shootout at Sundance:

3A Newcastle 74 Belle Fourche, SD 42

Lead-Deadwood, SD 52 2A Sundance 44