Another week is in the books, and for 2A and 1A teams, there's only 1 week to go before the post-season starts.

Here are the latest standings as of February 10th:

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 7-0, 17-2

Laramie 5-2, 15-4

Sheridan 3-4, 8-11

East 2-4, 5-13

Central 2-4, 7-9

South 1-6, 8-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Riverton 5-1, 18-2

Evanston 5-2, 12-8

Kelly Walsh 4-3, 10-10

Natrona 4-3, 8-10

Rock Springs 2-4, 7-12

Green River 0-7, 4-15

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Rawlins 9-2, 13-5

Douglas 8-3, 11-9

Buffalo 7-3, 13-5

Wheatland 6-6, 12-7

Torrington 5-6, 7-11

Glenrock 5-6, 10-10

Newcastle 3-8, 8-11

Worland 0-10, 0-18

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 11-0, 15-3

Lander 7-4, 12-7

Powell 7-4, 9-8

Lyman 7-4, 12-6

Jackson 6-5, 10-9

Cody 4-7, 8-11

Mountain View 2-9, 7-11

Pinedale 0-11, 1-18

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Big Horn 6-1, 16-5

Moorcroft 5-3, 15-6

Wright 4-4, 8-12

Tongue River 3-4, 9-11

Sundance 0-6, 2-16

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Lusk 8-0, 18-2

Pine Bluffs 4-2, 11-7

Burns 4-3, 11-9

Saratoga 2-6, 7-14

Southeast 0-7, 0-18

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 6-0, 17-1

Rocky Mountain 4-2, 11-8

Thermopolis 4-2, 11-10

Greybull 2-6, 8-14

Riverside 0-7, 1-18

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-0, 19-2

Big Piney 5-2, 11-10

Kemmerer 3-4, 8-12

Shoshoni 2-5, 8-15

Wind River 1-6, 7-16

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 8-1, 14-7

Kaycee 8-1, 13-7

Midwest 6-3, 12-8

Hulett 3-6, 4-13

Arvada-Clearmont 1-8, 4-14

Normative Services 1-8, 2-14

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 14-4

Rock River 9-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-15

Glendo 0-13

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 7-0, 19-0

Ten Sleep 6-1, 18-2

Dubois 2-5, 6-9

St. Stephens 2-5, 3-13

Meeteetse 0-6, 9-8

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 6-0, 18-2

Encampment 6-1, 14-3

Cokeville 3-4, 11-7

Farson-Eden 2-5, 2-16

H.E.M. 0-7, 1-21