Boys Basketball Standings: Jan. 20th
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com
The season is about half-way complete, as teams continue to progress through their schedule.
Here are the latest standings as of January 20th.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Gillette 2-0, 12-2
East 1-0, 4-9
Laramie 1-1, 11-3
Sheridan 1-1, 6-8
Central 0-1, 5-6
South 0-2, 7-8
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Evanston 2-0, 9-5
Riverton 1-0, 14-1
Kelly Walsh 1-1, 7-8
Natrona 1-1, 5-8
Rock Springs 0-1, 5-9
Green River 0-2, 4-10
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Douglas 5-1, 8-7
Rawlins 5-1, 9-4
Wheatland 4-2, 9-3
Torrington 4-2, 6-7
Buffalo 3-2, 9-4
Glenrock 2-4, 7-8
Newcastle 1-5, 6-8
Worland 0-7, 0-14
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 5-0, 9-3
Lyman 5-1, 9-3
Powell 4-1, 6-5
Jackson 3-3, 7-7
Lander 2-3, 7-6
Cody 2-3, 5-7
Mountain View 1-5, 6-7
Pinedale 0-6, 1-12
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Moorcroft 4-1, 13-3
Big Horn 4-1, 11-4
Tongue River 1-2, 6-8
Wright 1-3, 5-10
Sundance 0-3, 2-12
2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)
Lusk 5-0, 14-1
Pine Bluffs 3-1, 8-4
Burns 1-2, 6-7
Saratoga 1-4, 5-10
Southeast 0-3, 0-13
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 3-0, 11-1
Thermopolis 3-1, 8-8
Rocky Mountain 2-1, 7-6
Greybull 1-4, 7-9
Riverside 0-3, 0-12
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wyoming Indian 4-0, 15-1
Big Piney 3-1, 5-8
Kemmerer 2-2, 5-8
Wind River 1-3, 6-12
Shoshoni 0-4, 6-12
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 4-0, 8-5
Upton 4-1, 8-7
Midwest 2-2, 7-7
Hulett 2-3, 3-8
Normative Services 1-4, 2-9
Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 3-9
1A Southeast:
Guernsey 11-2
Rock River 4-7
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-11
Glendo 0-9
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 3-0, 14-0
Ten Sleep 3-1, 13-2
St. Stephens 2-1, 3-9
Meeteetse 0-3, 8-5
Dubois 0-3, 4-6
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Encampment 3-0, 10-1
Little Snake River 3-0, 13-2
Cokeville 2-2, 10-2
Farson-Eden 1-3, 1-11
H.E.M. 0-4, 1-15